2020 September 19th Meditation Retreat participation

Date: September 19, 2020

Program Schedule
08.00 a.m. – 08.30 a.m. Observance of the Eight Precepts and Buddha Vandana
08.30 a.m. – 10.00 a.m. Introductory Dhamma Talk, Basic Instructions and Guided Meditation (Bhante Y. Rahula)

10.00 a.m. – 11.00 a.m. Reading a Sutta and Discussion (Resident monks, PBC)
11.00 a.m. – 11.30 a.m. Buddha Puja: Offerings to the Buddha
11.30 a.m. – 12.00 p.m. Dana / Lunch: Mindful Eating (off line)

12.00 p.m. – 12.30 p.m. Break (off line)
12.30 p.m. – 01.15 p.m. Walking Meditation (Resident monks, PBC)
01.15 p.m. – 02.00 p.m. Sitting Meditation (Resident monks, PBC)
02.00 p.m. – 02.45 p.m. Q & A (Resident monks, PBC)
02.45 p.m. – 03.00 p.m. Tea Break (off line)
03.00 p.m. – 03.45 p.m. Dhamma Talk and Discussion (Bhante Y. Rahula)
03.45 p.m. – 04.30 p.m. Yoga Movements (Bhante Y. Rahula)
04.30 p.m. – 05.15 p.m. Guided Meditation (Bhante Y. Rahula)
05.15 p.m. – 05.30 p.m. Dedication of Merits and Conclusion

Sign up below…

Registering for Name
Registering for Name
Participation for September 19th #1:
Sujeewani Perera
#2:
Udeni Hewage
#3:
Priyanga Gunarathne
#4:
Viraj Samaranayake
#5:
Janitha Seekkuge
#6:
Rosalind Sica
#7:
Ritesh Shah
#8:
Sunila Kandegedara
#9:
Kithmini Seneviratne
#10:
Melanie Navaratna
#11:
Sida Wang
#12:
Padma KARUNARATNE
#13:
Disna Weerasinghe
#14:
Timothy George
#15:
Sue Goodwin
#16:
Ronald Leuenberger
#17:
Virginia Robson
#18:
Kumudu Kulasekere
#19:
Sati Briggs
#20:
Kumudini Ranatunga
#21:
Nikki Mammano
#22:
Pasan Wanigarathne
#23:
Deepani Samaranayake
#24:
Amal Samaranayake
#25:
Sajina Shakya
#26:
Kay Jungle-Fondrk
#27:
Santi Ayzenberg
#28:
Nalinda Wickramasinghe
#29:
chandrasiri Jayakody
#30:
jon tereszkiewicz
#31:
Priyankara/Kumari Hennayake
#32:
Sunil Ratnayake
#33:
Jim Feiling
#34:
(empty) – sign-ups closed
#35:
(empty) – sign-ups closed

Pittsburgh Buddhist center is a registered non profit organization. | 111, Route 908, Natrona Heights, PA 15065 | 724-295-2525